8 Thyme Cir Rexford, NY 12148
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $571,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Thyme Cir, Rexford, NY 12148 and is currently estimated at $545,573, approximately $271 per square foot. 8 Thyme Cir is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Tesago Elementary School, Acadia Middle School, and Shenendehowa High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,528 | $171,800 | $39,100 | $132,700 |
| 2024 | $7,299 | $171,800 | $39,100 | $132,700 |
| 2023 | $7,270 | $171,800 | $39,100 | $132,700 |
| 2022 | $6,662 | $171,800 | $39,100 | $132,700 |
| 2021 | $6,672 | $171,800 | $39,100 | $132,700 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $171,800 | $39,100 | $132,700 |
| 2019 | $4,745 | $171,800 | $39,100 | $132,700 |
| 2018 | $4,541 | $171,800 | $39,100 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $171,800 | $39,100 | $132,700 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $171,800 | $39,100 | $132,700 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $171,800 | $39,100 | $132,700 |
| 2014 | $5,704 | $171,800 | $39,100 | $132,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map