8 Timson St Unit 10 Lynn, MA 01902
Eastern Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $773,000 - $919,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Timson St Unit 10, Lynn, MA 01902 and is currently estimated at $823,970, approximately $308 per square foot. 8 Timson St Unit 10 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ingalls Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Marshall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Dubon Alexis and Galindo Delmis
Bought by
Galindo Delmis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Avila Alba L and Rivera Alba L
Bought by
Dubon Alexis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Booras William P and Booras Mary Jane
Bought by
Gomes Sigila B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galindo Delmis | -- | -- | |
| Galindo Delmis | -- | -- | |
| Dubon Alexis | $285,000 | -- | |
| Dubon Alexis | $285,000 | -- | |
| Gomes Sigila B | $385,000 | -- | |
| Gomes Sigila B | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomes Sigila B | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomes Sigila B | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,533 | $823,681 | $200,800 | $622,881 |
| 2024 | $8,064 | $765,800 | $188,800 | $577,000 |
| 2023 | $8,064 | $723,200 | $186,200 | $537,000 |
| 2022 | $8,057 | $648,200 | $149,900 | $498,300 |
| 2021 | $7,445 | $571,400 | $126,700 | $444,700 |
| 2020 | $6,969 | $520,100 | $123,700 | $396,400 |
| 2019 | $6,750 | $472,000 | $115,600 | $356,400 |
| 2018 | $6,484 | $428,000 | $124,600 | $303,400 |
| 2017 | $5,725 | $367,000 | $88,200 | $278,800 |
| 2016 | $5,207 | $321,800 | $75,800 | $246,000 |
| 2015 | $4,854 | $289,800 | $71,900 | $217,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map