8 Tralee Ct Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $352,345
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Tralee Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $344,086, approximately $233 per square foot. 8 Tralee Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Benjamin Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,709 | $108,089 | $27,843 | $80,246 |
| 2024 | $7,709 | $101,470 | $26,138 | $75,332 |
| 2022 | $6,377 | $78,171 | $20,136 | $58,035 |
| 2021 | $5,922 | $72,239 | $18,608 | $53,631 |
| 2020 | $5,930 | $72,239 | $18,608 | $53,631 |
| 2019 | $5,304 | $72,239 | $18,608 | $53,631 |
| 2018 | $5,299 | $72,239 | $18,608 | $53,631 |
| 2017 | $5,084 | $72,239 | $18,608 | $53,631 |
| 2016 | $4,982 | $71,171 | $18,333 | $52,838 |
| 2015 | $4,612 | $61,696 | $17,816 | $43,880 |
| 2014 | $4,508 | $61,052 | $17,816 | $43,236 |
| 2013 | -- | $61,052 | $17,816 | $43,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map