8 Travis Rd Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $1,324,000 - $1,532,282
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,280
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Travis Rd, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $1,389,821, approximately $423 per square foot. 8 Travis Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Brown Elementary School, and J F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1988
Sold by
Hammond Charles
Bought by
Shaprio Alexanderr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
10.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaprio Alexanderr | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaprio Alexanderr | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Shaprio Alexanderr | $153,650 | |
| Closed | Shaprio Alexanderr | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Shaprio Alexanderr | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,580 | $1,219,100 | $476,500 | $742,600 |
| 2024 | $13,904 | $1,134,100 | $451,400 | $682,700 |
| 2023 | $13,373 | $1,058,000 | $421,200 | $636,800 |
| 2022 | $13,023 | $976,200 | $381,000 | $595,200 |
| 2021 | $3,937 | $919,300 | $360,900 | $558,400 |
| 2020 | $3,576 | $904,300 | $345,900 | $558,400 |
| 2019 | $3,273 | $904,300 | $345,900 | $558,400 |
| 2018 | $11,708 | $897,200 | $300,800 | $596,400 |
| 2017 | $3,025 | $841,500 | $255,900 | $585,600 |
| 2016 | $11,064 | $815,300 | $234,900 | $580,400 |
| 2015 | $10,516 | $760,900 | $234,900 | $526,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map