8 Twitchell Lake Eagle Bay, NY 13331
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $474,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
886
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Twitchell Lake, Eagle Bay, NY 13331 and is currently estimated at $353,390, approximately $398 per square foot. 8 Twitchell Lake is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Colligan Barbara
Bought by
Colligan Charles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colligan Charles | -- | George Conway | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Sawyer Kyle D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,177 | $169,000 | $116,300 | $52,700 |
| 2024 | $2,177 | $169,000 | $116,300 | $52,700 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $169,000 | $116,300 | $52,700 |
| 2022 | $1,945 | $169,000 | $116,300 | $52,700 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $169,000 | $116,300 | $52,700 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $169,000 | $116,300 | $52,700 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $169,000 | $116,300 | $52,700 |
| 2018 | $1,941 | $169,000 | $116,300 | $52,700 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $169,000 | $116,300 | $52,700 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $169,000 | $116,300 | $52,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,000 | $116,300 | $52,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,000 | $116,300 | $52,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map