8 Upland Rd Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,915 - $995,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Upland Rd, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $890,729, approximately $328 per square foot. 8 Upland Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Larocca Caterina
Bought by
Larocca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larocca | -- | -- | |
| Larocca | -- | -- | |
| Larocca Caterina | -- | -- | |
| Larocca Caterina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,724 | $853,700 | $252,300 | $601,400 |
| 2024 | $8,909 | $777,400 | $224,300 | $553,100 |
| 2023 | $8,576 | $728,000 | $205,600 | $522,400 |
| 2022 | $7,028 | $678,400 | $196,200 | $482,200 |
| 2021 | $6,306 | $638,900 | $175,700 | $463,200 |
| 2020 | $6,622 | $622,400 | $175,700 | $446,700 |
| 2019 | $7,008 | $566,100 | $167,300 | $398,800 |
| 2018 | $6,851 | $497,200 | $145,800 | $351,400 |
| 2017 | $6,208 | $429,900 | $112,100 | $317,800 |
| 2016 | $5,719 | $395,800 | $112,100 | $283,700 |
| 2015 | $5,431 | $371,700 | $105,400 | $266,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map