Landlord's Agent in 2020
Lin Li
IRN REALTY
(626) 509-6777
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,610,564 - $1,746,000
This home is located at 8 Utah, Irvine, CA 92606 since 27 July 2020 and is currently priced at $1,680,141. This property was built in 1998. 8 Utah is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including College Park Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xie Jinqiu | $918,000 | Wfg Title Co | |
| Yu Haifeng | $835,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tseng Samuel Chin Chong | $690,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Hacker John W | $317,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Xie Jinqiu | $550,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Yu Haifeng | $584,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tseng Samuel Chin Chong | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hacker John W | $252,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2020 08/08/20 | Rented | $3,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | For Rent | $3,400 | +3.0% | -- | |
| 06/30/2019 06/30/19 | Rented | $3,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/15/2019 06/15/19 | For Rent | $3,300 | +17.9% | -- | |
| 04/17/2018 04/17/18 | Rented | $2,800 | -15.1% | -- | |
| 03/30/2018 03/30/18 | Price Changed | $3,299 | -2.9% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2018 03/20/18 | For Rent | $3,399 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/19/2018 03/19/18 | Sold | $918,000 | +48.5% | $459 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/26/2018 01/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2018 01/16/18 | For Sale | $618,000 | 0.0% | $309 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2015 10/28/15 | Rented | $3,100 | -4.6% | -- | |
| 10/13/2015 10/13/15 | Price Changed | $3,250 | -3.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2015 10/07/15 | For Rent | $3,350 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/17/2015 09/17/15 | Sold | $835,000 | -1.8% | $418 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/04/2015 08/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/20/2015 06/20/15 | For Sale | $849,900 | -- | $425 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,951 | $1,044,524 | $786,318 | $258,206 |
| 2024 | $10,951 | $1,024,044 | $770,900 | $253,144 |
| 2023 | $10,671 | $1,003,965 | $755,784 | $248,181 |
| 2022 | $10,480 | $984,280 | $740,965 | $243,315 |
| 2021 | $10,862 | $964,981 | $726,436 | $238,545 |
| 2020 | $11,704 | $955,087 | $718,987 | $236,100 |
| 2019 | $12,164 | $936,360 | $704,889 | $231,471 |
| 2018 | $11,473 | $868,734 | $641,198 | $227,536 |
| 2017 | $11,304 | $851,700 | $628,625 | $223,075 |
| 2016 | $10,922 | $835,000 | $616,299 | $218,701 |
| 2015 | $10,190 | $758,328 | $566,000 | $192,328 |
| 2014 | $10,205 | $758,328 | $566,000 | $192,328 |
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Lin Li
IRN REALTY
(626) 509-6777
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Aristotle Kumpis
Premier Realty Associates
(949) 502-1697
7 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lilian Hsiao
IRN Realty
(626) 417-2086
9 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Doreen Chen
WeTrust Realty
(602) 626-0180
32 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Wan Chun Hsu
Golden Key Realty Corporation
(626) 512-6638
12 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Amy Chen
Universal Elite Inc.
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: WS20149862
APN: 449-541-32
Ask me questions while you tour the home.