8 Valley Crest Rd Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $350,993 - $400,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Valley Crest Rd, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $373,248, approximately $388 per square foot. 8 Valley Crest Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
Rapoza Steven and Rapoza Elise A
Bought by
Elise A Rapoza T A and Elise Rapoza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1993
Sold by
Robinson James M and Robinson Shelley
Bought by
Rapoza Steven and Rapoza Elise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,100
Interest Rate
7.39%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elise A Rapoza T A | -- | None Available | |
| Elise A Rapoza T A | -- | None Available | |
| Rapoza Steven | $97,000 | -- | |
| Rapoza Steven | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rapoza Steven | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rapoza Steven | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rapoza Steven | $92,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,974 | $247,000 | $91,700 | $155,300 |
| 2024 | $3,912 | $247,000 | $91,700 | $155,300 |
| 2023 | $3,787 | $247,000 | $91,700 | $155,300 |
| 2022 | $3,658 | $186,900 | $90,200 | $96,700 |
| 2021 | $3,626 | $186,900 | $90,200 | $96,700 |
| 2020 | $4,157 | $186,900 | $90,200 | $96,700 |
| 2019 | $3,227 | $145,100 | $62,600 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $3,136 | $145,100 | $62,600 | $82,500 |
| 2017 | $3,044 | $145,100 | $62,600 | $82,500 |
| 2016 | $3,034 | $141,700 | $71,700 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $2,952 | $141,700 | $71,700 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $2,890 | $141,700 | $71,700 | $70,000 |
| 2013 | $3,077 | $164,900 | $82,600 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map