8 Valley Rd Madison, NJ 07940
Estimated Value: $925,424 - $1,270,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,745
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Valley Rd, Madison, NJ 07940 and is currently estimated at $1,072,356, approximately $614 per square foot. 8 Valley Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Central Avenue School, Madison Junior School, and Madison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,941 | $560,600 | $331,900 | $228,700 |
| 2024 | $11,543 | $560,600 | $331,900 | $228,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map