8 Vivian Dr Springfield, IL 62712
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Vivian Dr, Springfield, IL 62712 and is currently estimated at $240,614, approximately $121 per square foot. 8 Vivian Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Hazel Dell Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $123,000 | -- | |
| -- | $120,000 | -- | |
| -- | $113,000 | -- | |
| -- | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map