8 Walkin Rd Iberia, MO 65486
Estimated Value: $302,497 - $349,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Walkin Rd, Iberia, MO 65486 and is currently estimated at $323,374, approximately $137 per square foot. 8 Walkin Rd is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Iberia Elementary School and Iberia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2016
Sold by
Luttrell Charly Rae
Bought by
Luttrell Edward and Luttrell Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2015
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Luttrell Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,750
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Harenza Mark Richard and Harenza Sheri Lee
Bought by
Helton Harold and Helton Jeron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,200
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luttrell Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Luttrell Sarah | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Helton Harold | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Luttrell Sarah | $59,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Helton Harold | $98,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $25,290 | $1,510 | $23,780 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $22,440 | $1,380 | $21,060 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $22,440 | $1,380 | $21,060 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $22,120 | $1,380 | $20,740 |
| 2021 | $1,133 | $22,430 | $1,380 | $21,050 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $21,030 | $1,380 | $19,650 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $20,700 | $1,380 | $19,320 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $19,740 | $1,380 | $18,360 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $20,080 | $1,330 | $18,750 |
| 2016 | $963 | $20,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map