8 Walnut St Edison, NJ 08817
Estimated Value: $476,000
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Walnut St, Edison, NJ 08817 and is currently estimated at $476,000, approximately $583 per square foot. 8 Walnut St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Edison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,245 | $125,900 | $77,800 | $48,100 |
| 2024 | $7,205 | $125,900 | $77,800 | $48,100 |
| 2023 | $7,205 | $125,900 | $77,800 | $48,100 |
| 2022 | $6,757 | $125,900 | $77,800 | $48,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map