8 Walnut St Unit 36 Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $279,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Walnut St Unit 36, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $263,507, approximately $439 per square foot. 8 Walnut St Unit 36 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
Sold by
Galli Lauren
Bought by
Kelebasa 2020 Ft and Kelebesa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Kelebesa Lauren
Bought by
Kelebesa Noble and Kelebesa Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,750
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Flora Realty Llc
Bought by
Galli Lauren E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelebasa 2020 Ft | -- | -- | |
| Kelebesa Noble | -- | None Available | |
| Kelebesa Noble | -- | None Available | |