8 Walnut St Fairview, NJ 07022
Estimated Value: $784,000 - $1,032,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,392
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Walnut St, Fairview, NJ 07022 and is currently estimated at $921,526, approximately $271 per square foot. 8 Walnut St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including The Annex Elementary School, Number Three School, and Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Rumble Steven
Bought by
Kissoonnauth Rohanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Outstanding Balance
$102,092
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$819,434
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Estate Of Donald Paluzzi
Bought by
Rumble Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
8.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kissoonnauth Rohanie | $264,000 | -- | |
| Rumble Donna | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kissoonnauth Rohanie | $237,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rumble Donna | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,706 | $791,000 | $309,400 | $481,600 |
| 2024 | $16,731 | $765,500 | $296,900 | $468,600 |
| 2023 | $16,373 | $740,000 | $286,900 | $453,100 |
| 2022 | $16,373 | $704,200 | $274,400 | $429,800 |
| 2021 | $16,446 | $663,400 | $256,900 | $406,500 |
| 2020 | $16,308 | $630,400 | $251,900 | $378,500 |
| 2019 | $15,948 | $475,200 | $193,900 | $281,300 |
| 2018 | $15,995 | $475,200 | $193,900 | $281,300 |
| 2017 | $15,492 | $475,200 | $193,900 | $281,300 |
| 2016 | $14,641 | $475,200 | $193,900 | $281,300 |
| 2015 | $13,871 | $475,200 | $193,900 | $281,300 |
| 2014 | $13,562 | $475,200 | $193,900 | $281,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map