8 Walnut St Marcus Hook, PA 19061
Estimated Value: $144,612 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Walnut St, Marcus Hook, PA 19061 and is currently estimated at $169,653, approximately $148 per square foot. 8 Walnut St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Chichester Senior High School, Chester Charter School for the Arts, and Frederick Douglass Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Marcus Hook Community Development Corp
Bought by
Taylor Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,532
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Terrizzi Margaret H
Bought by
Marcus Hook Community Development Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Terrizzi Margaret H and Estate Of Frank Terrizzi
Bought by
Terrizzi Margaret H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Tara | $108,510 | None Available | |
| Marcus Hook Community Development Corp | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Terrizzi Margaret H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Tara | $106,532 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,012 | $73,410 | $20,490 | $52,920 |
| 2024 | $3,012 | $73,410 | $20,490 | $52,920 |
| 2023 | $2,787 | $73,410 | $20,490 | $52,920 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $73,410 | $20,490 | $52,920 |
| 2021 | $3,732 | $73,410 | $20,490 | $52,920 |
| 2020 | $3,090 | $53,580 | $19,340 | $34,240 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $53,580 | $19,340 | $34,240 |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $53,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,076 | $53,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $294 | $53,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $300 | $53,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $294 | $53,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map