8 Walnut St Middletown, CT 06457
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $344,837
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Walnut St, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $319,209, approximately $133 per square foot. 8 Walnut St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Bielefield School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Rommel Peter and Rommel Misty
Bought by
Prith Chuth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
8.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Lombardo Mary and Lombardo Aka Maria
Bought by
Rommel Peter and Rommel Misty
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prith Chuth | $155,000 | -- | |
| Rommel Peter | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rommel Peter | $173,470 | |
| Closed | Rommel Peter | $152,800 | |
| Closed | Rommel Peter | $19,100 | |
| Closed | Rommel Peter | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,591 | $178,090 | $54,220 | $123,870 |
| 2024 | $6,306 | $178,090 | $54,220 | $123,870 |
| 2023 | $5,986 | $178,090 | $54,220 | $123,870 |
| 2022 | $4,854 | $117,650 | $30,810 | $86,840 |
| 2021 | $4,832 | $117,650 | $30,810 | $86,840 |
| 2020 | $4,824 | $117,650 | $30,810 | $86,840 |
| 2019 | $4,848 | $117,650 | $30,810 | $86,840 |
| 2018 | $4,680 | $117,650 | $30,810 | $86,840 |
| 2017 | $5,229 | $135,180 | $37,590 | $97,590 |
| 2016 | $5,124 | $135,180 | $37,590 | $97,590 |
| 2015 | $5,011 | $135,180 | $37,590 | $97,590 |
| 2014 | $5,006 | $135,180 | $37,590 | $97,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map