8 Water St Saugus, MA 01906
North Saugus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,824 - $752,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Water St, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $656,706, approximately $474 per square foot. 8 Water St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Our Lady Of Assumption School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,979 | $466,200 | $280,500 | $185,700 |
| 2024 | $4,665 | $438,000 | $255,000 | $183,000 |
| 2023 | $4,611 | $409,500 | $229,500 | $180,000 |
| 2022 | $4,523 | $376,600 | $210,000 | $166,600 |
| 2021 | $4,170 | $337,900 | $182,800 | $155,100 |
| 2020 | $3,926 | $329,400 | $174,300 | $155,100 |
| 2019 | $3,945 | $323,900 | $157,300 | $166,600 |
| 2018 | $3,600 | $310,900 | $153,000 | $157,900 |
| 2017 | $3,568 | $296,100 | $142,800 | $153,300 |
| 2016 | $2,885 | $236,500 | $135,900 | $100,600 |
| 2015 | $2,709 | $225,400 | $129,400 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | $2,696 | $232,200 | $129,400 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map