8 Waterview Rd Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $751,298 - $767,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,139
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Waterview Rd, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $759,149, approximately $354 per square foot. 8 Waterview Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Florence A. Smith Elementary - School 2, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Wigand Diane L
Bought by
Wigand Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wigand Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,220 | $556 | $245 | $311 |
| 2024 | $4,588 | $556 | $245 | $311 |
| 2023 | $15,050 | $556 | $245 | $311 |
| 2022 | $15,050 | $556 | $245 | $311 |
| 2021 | $21,131 | $538 | $237 | $301 |
| 2020 | $16,000 | $941 | $627 | $314 |
| 2019 | $4,719 | $941 | $627 | $314 |
| 2018 | $9,161 | $941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,964 | $941 | $627 | $314 |