8 Wayne Ct Plainsboro, NJ 08536
Estimated Value: $638,694 - $770,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,888
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Wayne Ct, Plainsboro, NJ 08536 and is currently estimated at $718,424, approximately $380 per square foot. 8 Wayne Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Town Center Elementary School, Millstone River School, and Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1994
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Plainsboro
Bought by
Reynolds Linda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Linda | $146,468 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,327 | $433,500 | $145,000 | $288,500 |
| 2024 | $11,054 | $433,500 | $145,000 | $288,500 |
| 2023 | $11,054 | $433,500 | $145,000 | $288,500 |
| 2022 | $10,885 | $433,500 | $145,000 | $288,500 |
| 2021 | $10,655 | $433,500 | $145,000 | $288,500 |
| 2020 | $10,369 | $433,500 | $145,000 | $288,500 |
| 2019 | $10,140 | $433,500 | $145,000 | $288,500 |
| 2018 | $9,914 | $433,500 | $145,000 | $288,500 |
| 2017 | $9,632 | $433,500 | $145,000 | $288,500 |
| 2016 | $9,208 | $433,500 | $145,000 | $288,500 |
| 2015 | $9,591 | $380,000 | $90,000 | $290,000 |
| 2014 | $9,496 | $380,000 | $90,000 | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map