8 Webster Rd Milton, MA 02186
Estimated Value: $1,043,170 - $1,138,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Webster Rd, Milton, MA 02186 and is currently estimated at $1,087,543, approximately $598 per square foot. 8 Webster Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Milton High School, St. Agatha School, and Milton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Duggan Kelly
Bought by
Lynch Michael and Lynch Erin T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$509,397
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$578,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Ocallaghan Catherine
Bought by
Duggan Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Michael | $750,000 | -- | |
| Duggan Kelly | $420,000 | -- | |
| Duggan Kelly | $420,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynch Michael | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duggan Kelly | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duggan Kelly | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,958 | $897,900 | $376,300 | $521,600 |
| 2024 | $9,609 | $879,900 | $358,300 | $521,600 |
| 2023 | $8,981 | $787,800 | $318,500 | $469,300 |
| 2022 | $8,523 | $683,500 | $318,500 | $365,000 |
| 2021 | $8,559 | $651,900 | $309,300 | $342,600 |
| 2020 | $8,385 | $639,100 | $303,400 | $335,700 |
| 2019 | $7,607 | $577,200 | $294,600 | $282,600 |
| 2018 | $7,562 | $547,600 | $268,700 | $278,900 |
| 2017 | $7,073 | $521,600 | $255,900 | $265,700 |
| 2016 | $6,529 | $483,600 | $223,900 | $259,700 |
| 2015 | $6,435 | $461,600 | $207,900 | $253,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map