8 Welch Rd Lexington, MA 02421
Prospect Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,163,000 - $2,156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$1,258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Welch Rd, Lexington, MA 02421 and is currently estimated at $1,542,408, approximately $1,258 per square foot. 8 Welch Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Maria Hastings Elementary School, William Diamond Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
Sold by
Ahn Gillam and Ahn Donghee T
Bought by
Ahn Soyoung
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Ahn Soyoung
Bought by
Ahn Gillam and Ahn Donghee T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Ahn Gillam and Ahn Donghee T
Bought by
Ahn Soyoung and Ahn Gillam M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahn Soyoung | -- | -- | |
| Ahn Gillam | -- | -- | |
| Ahn Soyoung | -- | -- | |
| Ahn Gillam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,178 | $914,000 | $638,000 | $276,000 |