8 Wellesley Rd Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,000 - $657,134
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Wellesley Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $598,784, approximately $494 per square foot. 8 Wellesley Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, The Saints Academy, and Shore Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Williams Kathleen and Williams Robert T
Bought by
Williams Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2017
Sold by
Williams Kathleen
Bought by
Williams Kathleen and Williams Robert T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Williams Robert and Williams Kathleen M
Bought by
Williams Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1965
Bought by
Williams Robert T and Williams Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Jane | $590,000 | -- | |
| Williams Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Williams Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Williams Robert T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,071 | $552,400 | $410,200 | $142,200 |
| 2024 | $5,812 | $517,500 | $375,900 | $141,600 |
| 2023 | $5,376 | $477,400 | $335,800 | $141,600 |
| 2022 | $5,322 | $437,300 | $295,700 | $141,600 |
| 2021 | $4,896 | $385,500 | $253,800 | $131,700 |
| 2020 | $4,652 | $362,600 | $230,900 | $131,700 |
| 2019 | $4,532 | $343,100 | $219,400 | $123,700 |
| 2015 | $3,729 | $264,300 | $152,600 | $111,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map