8 Whaler Ct Third Lake, IL 60030
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Whaler Ct, Third Lake, IL 60030 and is currently estimated at $402,274, approximately $230 per square foot. 8 Whaler Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Frederick School, Avon Center Elementary School, and Grayslake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Foy Kenneth T and Bowes Judith A
Bought by
Foy Kenneth T and Bowes Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foy Kenneth T | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,448 | $107,595 | $30,380 | $77,215 |
| 2024 | $7,509 | $97,151 | $27,431 | $69,720 |
| 2023 | $8,535 | $84,916 | $23,976 | $60,940 |
| 2022 | $8,535 | $87,827 | $14,209 | $73,618 |
| 2021 | $8,426 | $84,416 | $13,657 | $70,759 |
| 2020 | $8,417 | $80,319 | $12,994 | $67,325 |
| 2019 | $8,109 | $77,060 | $12,467 | $64,593 |
| 2018 | $9,329 | $87,526 | $19,161 | $68,365 |
| 2017 | $9,335 | $82,331 | $18,024 | $64,307 |
| 2016 | $8,830 | $76,000 | $16,638 | $59,362 |
| 2015 | $8,530 | $69,432 | $15,200 | $54,232 |
| 2014 | $7,928 | $64,960 | $11,710 | $53,250 |
| 2012 | $7,989 | $67,844 | $12,230 | $55,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map