8 Williams Rd Ashland, MA 01721
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $655,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,773
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Williams Rd, Ashland, MA 01721 and is currently estimated at $632,901, approximately $356 per square foot. 8 Williams Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William Pittaway Elementary School, David Mindess Elementary School, and Henry E. Warren Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Temple Dean and Temple Deborah
Bought by
Kagan Boris Y and Kagan Tatyana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Wilson Thomas H and Wilson Shanno G
Bought by
Temple Dean C and Temple Deborah S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1992
Sold by
Pappas Deta
Bought by
Gabalac Shanno and Wilson Thomas H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kagan Boris Y | $317,000 | -- | |
| Temple Dean C | $151,000 | -- | |
| Gabalac Shanno | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gabalac Shanno | $25,000 | |
| Open | Gabalac Shanno | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,538 | $590,300 | $246,000 | $344,300 |
| 2024 | $7,348 | $555,000 | $246,000 | $309,000 |
| 2023 | $6,838 | $496,600 | $234,300 | $262,300 |
| 2022 | $6,994 | $440,400 | $212,900 | $227,500 |
| 2021 | $6,587 | $413,500 | $212,900 | $200,600 |
| 2020 | $6,395 | $395,700 | $216,100 | $179,600 |
| 2019 | $6,138 | $377,000 | $216,100 | $160,900 |
| 2018 | $6,049 | $364,200 | $214,100 | $150,100 |
| 2017 | $5,825 | $348,800 | $214,100 | $134,700 |
| 2016 | $5,596 | $329,200 | $211,300 | $117,900 |
| 2015 | $5,302 | $306,500 | $199,200 | $107,300 |
| 2014 | $4,932 | $283,600 | $176,600 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map