8 Windswept Ridge Ivoryton, CT 06442
Estimated Value: $820,349 - $879,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,394
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Windswept Ridge, Ivoryton, CT 06442 and is currently estimated at $852,087, approximately $251 per square foot. 8 Windswept Ridge is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Black Shawn and Black Leslie
Bought by
Steller Rodney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steller Rodney | $565,000 | -- | |
| Steller Rodney | $565,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steller Rodney | $415,300 | |
| Closed | Steller Rodney | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steller Rodney | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,598 | $461,500 | $87,100 | $374,400 |
| 2024 | $8,330 | $461,500 | $87,100 | $374,400 |
| 2023 | $7,644 | $338,400 | $81,300 | $257,100 |
| 2022 | $7,665 | $338,400 | $81,300 | $257,100 |
| 2021 | $7,590 | $338,400 | $81,300 | $257,100 |
| 2020 | $7,381 | $338,400 | $81,300 | $257,100 |
| 2019 | $7,326 | $338,400 | $81,300 | $257,100 |
| 2018 | $7,547 | $345,400 | $99,400 | $246,000 |
| 2017 | $7,585 | $345,400 | $99,400 | $246,000 |
| 2016 | $7,454 | $345,400 | $99,400 | $246,000 |
| 2015 | $7,281 | $345,400 | $99,400 | $246,000 |
| 2014 | $7,250 | $345,400 | $99,400 | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map