8 Woodward St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $614,646
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Woodward St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $567,162, approximately $547 per square foot. 8 Woodward St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and Cheverus Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1963
Bought by
Maniff Paul M and Maniff Carol A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maniff Paul M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maniff Paul M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,386 | $560,700 | $261,200 | $299,500 |
| 2024 | $5,782 | $504,500 | $228,900 | $275,600 |
| 2023 | $5,656 | $480,100 | $218,900 | $261,200 |
| 2022 | $4,767 | $460,100 | $209,000 | $251,100 |
| 2021 | $4,140 | $419,500 | $187,100 | $232,400 |
| 2020 | $4,387 | $412,300 | $187,100 | $225,200 |
| 2019 | $4,694 | $379,200 | $178,100 | $201,100 |
| 2018 | $4,574 | $331,900 | $155,300 | $176,600 |
| 2017 | $4,419 | $306,000 | $139,300 | $166,700 |
| 2016 | $4,149 | $287,100 | $124,400 | $162,700 |
| 2015 | $3,999 | $273,700 | $112,200 | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map