S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Samuel Lambert
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $423,000
Gone to Camp...Boating...Paddling...Swimming...Fishing....Bird Watching..... Ability to convert to year round use !... MerryMerryMeeting Bay.....De-Light-ful...ShootingStars....Sunsets....BigSky...On The Water
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Samuel Lambert
RE/MAX Riverside Listed on: 03/29/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Cathy Thibeault
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snowden Suzanne M | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | Sold | $218,000 | -9.1% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2013 04/04/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2013 04/01/13 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $223 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,785 | $297,200 | $219,300 | $77,900 |
| 2024 | $4,715 | $285,747 | $217,147 | $68,600 |
| 2023 | $3,844 | $227,454 | $176,354 | $51,100 |
| 2022 | $3,849 | $188,700 | $146,900 | $41,800 |
| 2021 | $3,831 | $188,700 | $146,900 | $41,800 |
| 2020 | $0 | $188,700 | $146,900 | $41,800 |
| 2019 | $3,736 | $188,700 | $146,900 | $41,800 |
| 2018 | $4,164 | $191,000 | $139,800 | $51,200 |
| 2017 | $4,078 | $191,000 | $139,800 | $51,200 |
| 2016 | $4,030 | $191,000 | $139,800 | $51,200 |
| 2015 | $3,954 | $191,000 | $139,800 | $51,200 |
| 2014 | $3,858 | $191,000 | $139,800 | $51,200 |
| 2013 | $3,751 | $191,000 | $139,800 | $51,200 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Samuel Lambert
RE/MAX
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Cathy Thibeault
Coldwell Banker Realty
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Cathleen Thibeault
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1085257
APN: BTTH-000004-000000-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.