8 Yellowstone Cir Sumter, SC 29154
Estimated Value: $214,826 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Yellowstone Cir, Sumter, SC 29154 and is currently estimated at $226,457, approximately $139 per square foot. 8 Yellowstone Cir is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Millwood Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Adams Kathleen M and Earp Kathleen M
Bought by
Ivey Brandon and Ivey Olivia N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Outstanding Balance
$88,380
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$138,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2009
Sold by
Zulauf Charles B
Bought by
Earp Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,059
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivey Brandon | $122,000 | -- | |
| Earp Kathleen M | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ivey Brandon | $115,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Earp Kathleen M | $127,059 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925 | $5,390 | $600 | $4,790 |
| 2024 | $925 | $5,390 | $600 | $4,790 |
| 2023 | $925 | $5,300 | $600 | $4,700 |
| 2022 | $920 | $5,300 | $600 | $4,700 |
| 2021 | $119 | $5,300 | $600 | $4,700 |
| 2020 | $863 | $4,690 | $600 | $4,090 |
| 2019 | $842 | $4,690 | $600 | $4,090 |
| 2018 | $794 | $4,690 | $600 | $4,090 |
| 2017 | $783 | $4,690 | $600 | $4,090 |
| 2016 | $828 | $4,690 | $600 | $4,090 |
| 2015 | $882 | $4,740 | $600 | $4,140 |
| 2014 | $882 | $4,990 | $720 | $4,270 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,990 | $720 | $4,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map