80 3rd St Baltic, SD 57003
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $331,103
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,307
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 3rd St, Baltic, SD 57003 and is currently estimated at $278,034, approximately $212 per square foot. 80 3rd St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Baltic Elementary School and Baltic Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
David David and Voelker Karen
Bought by
Kramer David and Voelker Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,834 | $138,900 | $0 | $138,900 |
| 2024 | $4,834 | $126,500 | $0 | $126,500 |
| 2023 | $4,117 | $115,400 | $0 | $115,400 |
| 2022 | $3,884 | $102,100 | $0 | $102,100 |
| 2021 | $3,702 | $353,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,702 | $344,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,959 | $350,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,680 | $345,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,606 | $329,072 | $241,071 | $88,001 |
| 2016 | $3,606 | $321,529 | $234,842 | $86,687 |
| 2015 | $3,618 | $319,557 | $234,842 | $84,715 |
| 2014 | -- | $291,433 | $209,046 | $82,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map