80 3rd St Marion, NC 28752
Estimated Value: $186,485 - $198,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 3rd St, Marion, NC 28752 and is currently estimated at $192,121, approximately $162 per square foot. 80 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School, East McDowell Junior High School, and McDowell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2012
Sold by
Lovette Bettye J and Eller Greogry William
Bought by
Pendley Jacob L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,489
Outstanding Balance
$51,356
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,765
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pendley Jacob L | $73,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pendley Jacob L | $74,489 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $87,490 | $25,000 | $62,490 |
| 2024 | $523 | $87,490 | $25,000 | $62,490 |
| 2023 | $523 | $87,490 | $25,000 | $62,490 |
| 2022 | $472 | $77,580 | $15,000 | $62,580 |
| 2021 | $472 | $77,580 | $15,000 | $62,580 |
| 2020 | $479 | $77,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $479 | $64,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $373 | $64,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $373 | $62,580 | $12,000 | $50,580 |
| 2014 | $366 | $64,270 | $12,000 | $52,270 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,270 | $12,000 | $52,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map