80 Acropolis Ct Newnan, GA 30263
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $396,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Acropolis Ct, Newnan, GA 30263 and is currently estimated at $379,295, approximately $185 per square foot. 80 Acropolis Ct is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Arnco-Sargent Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Newnan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Bolves Irazu O
Bought by
Chittum Emmanuelle Quinn and Olson Nicholas David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$202,888
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Stark Patrick D and Stark Heather J
Bought by
Bolves Irazu O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Scott Neely Const Inc
Bought by
Stark Patrick D and Stark Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,071
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Neely Perry Communities Inc
Bought by
Scott Neely Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
R C Development Inc
Bought by
Neely Perry Communities Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chittum Emmanuelle Quinn | $243,000 | -- | |
| Bolves Irazu O | $163,000 | -- | |
| Stark Patrick D | $155,300 | -- | |
| Scott Neely Construction | $98,000 | -- | |
| Neely Perry Communities Inc | $467,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chittum Emmanuelle Quinn | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolves Irazu O | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stark Patrick D | $154,071 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,593 | $155,251 | $24,000 | $131,251 |
| 2024 | $3,523 | $154,287 | $24,000 | $130,287 |
| 2023 | $3,523 | $148,446 | $18,000 | $130,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map