80 Albert St Woodbridge, NJ 07095
Estimated Value: $328,758 - $675,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,581
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Albert St, Woodbridge, NJ 07095 and is currently estimated at $500,190, approximately $316 per square foot. 80 Albert St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Ross Street Elementary School, Woodbridge Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Farrell Michele June and Estate Of Theresa G Almasi
Bought by
Farrell Michele June
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Almasi Theresa
Bought by
Almasi Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Michele June | -- | None Available | |
| Farrell Michele June | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Almasi Theresa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,500 | $62,800 | $19,400 | $43,400 |
| 2024 | $8,290 | $62,800 | $19,400 | $43,400 |
| 2023 | $8,290 | $62,800 | $19,400 | $43,400 |
| 2022 | $7,785 | $62,800 | $19,400 | $43,400 |
| 2021 | $7,704 | $62,800 | $19,400 | $43,400 |
| 2020 | $7,201 | $62,800 | $19,400 | $43,400 |
| 2019 | $7,012 | $62,800 | $19,400 | $43,400 |
| 2018 | $6,821 | $62,800 | $19,400 | $43,400 |
| 2017 | $6,678 | $62,800 | $19,400 | $43,400 |
| 2016 | $6,862 | $62,800 | $19,400 | $43,400 |
| 2015 | $6,477 | $62,800 | $19,400 | $43,400 |
| 2014 | $6,317 | $62,800 | $19,400 | $43,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map