Estimated Value: $923,000 - $1,007,962
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Alcott St, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $954,491, approximately $496 per square foot. 80 Alcott St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School and Concord Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Meier Christopher T and Meier Rowena D
Bought by
Lavene Jason and Lavene Mary Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,651
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$699,840
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavene Jason | $590,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lavene Jason | $472,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,924 | $928,500 | $344,900 | $583,600 |
| 2024 | $14,970 | $898,000 | $344,900 | $553,100 |
| 2023 | $14,610 | $832,000 | $313,500 | $518,500 |
| 2022 | $13,815 | $710,300 | $272,600 | $437,700 |
| 2021 | $11,274 | $557,300 | $252,600 | $304,700 |
| 2020 | $10,642 | $553,100 | $252,600 | $300,500 |
| 2019 | $10,156 | $524,300 | $252,600 | $271,700 |
| 2018 | $10,161 | $524,300 | $252,600 | $271,700 |
| 2017 | $9,909 | $519,900 | $252,600 | $267,300 |
| 2016 | $9,744 | $506,700 | $252,600 | $254,100 |
| 2015 | $9,569 | $502,300 | $252,600 | $249,700 |
| 2014 | $9,424 | $484,500 | $252,600 | $231,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map