80 Asylum St Bridgeport, CT 06610
North Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $227,124
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Asylum St, Bridgeport, CT 06610 and is currently estimated at $226,041, approximately $235 per square foot. 80 Asylum St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Beardsley School, Harding High School, and Achievement First Bridgeport Academy Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Louallen Ramel
Bought by
Henry Sydney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,640
Outstanding Balance
$27,101
Interest Rate
4.39%
Estimated Equity
$198,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Torres Emilio
Bought by
Louallen Ramel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Soto Iris
Bought by
Torres Emilio
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Sydney | $42,200 | -- | |
| Henry Sydney | $42,200 | -- | |
| Louallen Ramel | $140,000 | -- | |
| Louallen Ramel | $140,000 | -- | |
| Torres Emilio | $98,000 | -- | |
| Torres Emilio | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Emilio | $41,640 | |
| Closed | Torres Emilio | $41,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Emilio | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $62,181 | $15,271 | $46,910 |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $62,181 | $15,271 | $46,910 |
| 2023 | $2,702 | $62,181 | $15,271 | $46,910 |
| 2022 | $2,702 | $62,181 | $15,271 | $46,910 |
| 2021 | $2,702 | $62,181 | $15,271 | $46,910 |
| 2020 | $2,918 | $54,040 | $9,690 | $44,350 |
| 2019 | $2,918 | $54,040 | $9,690 | $44,350 |
| 2018 | $2,938 | $54,040 | $9,690 | $44,350 |
| 2017 | $2,938 | $54,040 | $9,690 | $44,350 |
| 2016 | $2,938 | $54,040 | $9,690 | $44,350 |
| 2015 | $3,002 | $71,140 | $14,870 | $56,270 |
| 2014 | $3,002 | $71,140 | $14,870 | $56,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map