80 Audrey Ln Shepherd, TX 77371
Estimated Value: $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
64
Sq Ft
$2,547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Audrey Ln, Shepherd, TX 77371 and is currently estimated at $163,000, approximately $2,546 per square foot. 80 Audrey Ln is a home with nearby schools including Shepherd Primary School, Shepherd Intermediate School, and Shepherd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Espinosa Daniel Gonzalez
Bought by
Martinez Delmi De Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Albans Venture Llc
Bought by
Espinosa Daniel Gonzalez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Adesina Kunle
Bought by
Albans Venture Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Delmi De Jesus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Espinosa Daniel Gonzalez | -- | None Available | |
| Albans Venture Llc | $2,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $72 | $6,490 | $5,500 | $990 |
| 2024 | $62 | $4,560 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $62 | $3,800 | $2,990 | $810 |
| 2022 | $28 | $1,560 | $1,560 | $0 |
| 2021 | $31 | $1,560 | $1,560 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11 | $540 | $540 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11 | $510 | $510 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11 | $510 | $510 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11 | $510 | $510 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $510 | $510 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $510 | $510 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map