80 Autumn Ln Skillman, NJ 08558
Estimated Value: $794,000 - $840,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,151
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Autumn Ln, Skillman, NJ 08558 and is currently estimated at $820,329, approximately $381 per square foot. 80 Autumn Ln is a home with nearby schools including Orchard Hill Elementary School, Montgomery Lower Mid School, and Village Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2016
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Montgomery Llc
Bought by
Sammandam Sivakrmar and Pandi Thurai Sri Devi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,400
Outstanding Balance
$313,777
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$506,552
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sammandam Sivakrmar | $493,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sammandam Sivakrmar | $394,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,966 | $407,400 | $175,000 | $232,400 |
| 2024 | $13,966 | $407,400 | $175,000 | $232,400 |
| 2023 | $13,945 | $407,400 | $175,000 | $232,400 |
| 2022 | $13,131 | $407,400 | $175,000 | $232,400 |
| 2021 | $13,016 | $407,400 | $175,000 | $232,400 |
| 2020 | $12,906 | $407,400 | $175,000 | $232,400 |
| 2019 | $12,817 | $407,400 | $175,000 | $232,400 |
| 2018 | $12,515 | $407,400 | $175,000 | $232,400 |
| 2017 | $12,324 | $407,400 | $175,000 | $232,400 |
| 2016 | $3,715 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map