80 Avery Rd Holden, MA 01520
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $668,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Avery Rd, Holden, MA 01520 and is currently estimated at $609,935, approximately $370 per square foot. 80 Avery Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School and Holden Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Leveillee Christopher L and Leveillee Michelle M
Bought by
Hamburger Luis Fernando and Medailleu Lynne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$128,880
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$481,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Sold by
Swanson Carl A and Swanson Doris
Bought by
Leveillee Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,465
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamburger Luis Fernando | $285,000 | -- | |
| Leveillee Christopher | $154,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamburger Luis Fernando | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Leveillee Christopher | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leveillee Christopher | $150,465 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,946 | $573,300 | $176,900 | $396,400 |
| 2024 | $7,538 | $532,700 | $171,700 | $361,000 |
| 2023 | $7,128 | $475,500 | $149,300 | $326,200 |
| 2022 | $6,901 | $416,700 | $116,600 | $300,100 |
| 2021 | $6,701 | $385,100 | $111,100 | $274,000 |
| 2020 | $6,421 | $377,700 | $105,900 | $271,800 |
| 2019 | $6,174 | $353,800 | $105,900 | $247,900 |
| 2018 | $6,026 | $342,200 | $100,800 | $241,400 |
| 2017 | $5,595 | $318,100 | $100,800 | $217,300 |
| 2016 | $5,251 | $304,400 | $95,900 | $208,500 |
| 2015 | $4,983 | $275,000 | $95,900 | $179,100 |
| 2014 | $4,301 | $242,300 | $95,900 | $146,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map