Estimated Value: $146,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Beaver Run Rd, Waco, GA 30182 and is currently estimated at $177,985, approximately $153 per square foot. 80 Beaver Run Rd is a home located in Haralson County with nearby schools including Haralson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Portelli Joseph Michael
Bought by
Akers Kathleen Reagan and Akers Terry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Day Frances Mabel
Bought by
Portelli Joseph Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Portelli Joseph Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Portelli Joseph Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Hart Alton N
Bought by
Hart Alton N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Hart Alton N
Bought by
Hart Alton N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Frith James L
Bought by
Hart Alton N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1995
Bought by
Garrison Charles and Garrison F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akers Kathleen Reagan | $12,000 | -- | |
| Portelli Joseph Michael | -- | -- | |
| Portelli Joseph Michael | $21,000 | -- | |
| Portelli Joseph Michael | -- | -- | |
| Hart Alton N | -- | -- | |
| Hart Alton N | -- | -- | |
| Hart Alton N | $8,900 | -- | |
| Frith James L | -- | -- | |
| Garrison Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $83,090 | $22,272 | $60,818 |
| 2024 | $1,216 | $48,887 | $8,352 | $40,535 |
| 2023 | $512 | $37,695 | $4,315 | $33,380 |
| 2022 | $761 | $30,390 | $4,315 | $26,075 |
| 2021 | $758 | $29,134 | $4,315 | $24,819 |
| 2020 | $770 | $29,456 | $4,315 | $25,141 |
| 2019 | $740 | $27,408 | $4,315 | $23,093 |
| 2018 | $751 | $27,408 | $4,315 | $23,093 |
| 2017 | $750 | $25,053 | $4,315 | $20,738 |
| 2016 | $598 | $21,515 | $4,315 | $17,200 |
| 2015 | $595 | $21,398 | $4,315 | $17,083 |
| 2014 | $599 | $21,831 | $4,315 | $17,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map