80 Bellingham Rd Chestnut Hill, MA 02467
South Brookline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,462,000 - $1,675,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,185
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Bellingham Rd, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467 and is currently estimated at $1,587,620, approximately $726 per square foot. 80 Bellingham Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Baker School, Brookline High School, and Dexter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2024
Sold by
Rouhanifard Paymon and Rouhanifard Sara
Bought by
Rouhanifard Sara and Wanunu Meni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2018
Sold by
Manke Matthew and Rankin Christine
Bought by
Rouhanifard Paymon and Rouhanifard Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2011
Sold by
Paul D Parker Ret and Parker
Bought by
Manke Matthew and Rankin Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,500
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rouhanifard Sara | -- | None Available | |
| Rouhanifard Sara | -- | None Available | |
| Rouhanifard Paymon | $1,125,000 | -- | |
| Manke Matthew | $705,000 | -- | |
| Manke Matthew | $705,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rouhanifard Paymon | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manke Matthew | $352,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,322 | $1,349,700 | $791,100 | $558,600 |
| 2024 | $12,666 | $1,296,400 | $760,600 | $535,800 |
| 2023 | $11,359 | $1,139,300 | $616,800 | $522,500 |
| 2022 | $11,056 | $1,085,000 | $587,400 | $497,600 |
| 2021 | $10,224 | $1,043,300 | $564,800 | $478,500 |
| 2020 | $9,302 | $984,300 | $513,500 | $470,800 |
| 2019 | $7,673 | $818,900 | $489,000 | $329,900 |
| 2018 | $8,065 | $852,500 | $489,000 | $363,500 |
| 2017 | $7,947 | $804,400 | $461,400 | $343,000 |
| 2016 | $7,834 | $751,800 | $431,200 | $320,600 |
| 2015 | $7,504 | $702,600 | $403,000 | $299,600 |
| 2014 | $7,238 | $635,500 | $366,400 | $269,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map