80 Bird Ln Milford, CT 06460
East Milford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $481,530 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Bird Ln, Milford, CT 06460 and is currently estimated at $516,633, approximately $356 per square foot. 80 Bird Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Orchard Hills School, East Shore Middle School, and Joseph A. Foran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1970
Bought by
Thomas Sandra D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Sandra D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Sandra D | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,717 | $227,310 | $103,330 | $123,980 |
| 2024 | $6,624 | $227,310 | $103,330 | $123,980 |
| 2023 | $6,176 | $227,310 | $103,330 | $123,980 |
| 2022 | $6,058 | $227,310 | $103,330 | $123,980 |
| 2021 | $5,307 | $191,950 | $71,400 | $120,550 |
| 2020 | $5,313 | $191,950 | $71,400 | $120,550 |
| 2019 | $5,319 | $191,950 | $71,400 | $120,550 |
| 2018 | $5,035 | $181,500 | $71,400 | $110,100 |
| 2017 | $5,044 | $181,500 | $71,400 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $5,313 | $190,850 | $71,400 | $119,450 |
| 2015 | $5,321 | $190,850 | $71,400 | $119,450 |
| 2014 | $5,195 | $190,850 | $71,400 | $119,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map