80 Blueridge Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $308,487
Studio
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Blueridge Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $292,872, approximately $221 per square foot. 80 Blueridge Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Gaitan Manuel and Gaitan Angel
Bought by
Gaitan Manuel and Gaitan Angel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,896
Outstanding Balance
$122,307
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Podgurski Gary D and Podgurski Deborah J
Bought by
Gaitan Manuel Angel M Brizuela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Fish Donald C
Bought by
Podgurski Gary D and Podgurski Deborah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaitan Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Gaitan Manuel Angel M Brizuela | $195,000 | -- | |
| Podgurski Gary D | $82,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaitan Manuel | $176,896 | |
| Closed | Gaitan Manuel Angel M Brizuela | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Podgurski Gary D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,036 | $236,700 | $85,000 | $151,700 |
| 2024 | $4,036 | $215,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,545 | $194,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $172,800 | $55,000 | $117,800 |
| 2021 | $2,843 | $164,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $155,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,691 | $147,200 | $42,000 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $2,550 | $138,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,275 | $119,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,275 | $119,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,275 | $119,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map