Estimated Value: $491,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Bott Ln, Troy, NY 12180 and is currently estimated at $514,392, approximately $245 per square foot. 80 Bott Ln is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Tamarac Elementary School and Tamarac Middle School High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2022
Sold by
Clinton John H
Bought by
Lombardi Marie F and Clinton John H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Brennan Denise
Bought by
Gliosco Audrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lombardi Marie F | -- | None Available | |
| Gliosco Audrey | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,205 | $69,900 | $14,300 | $55,600 |
| 2024 | $8,205 | $69,900 | $14,300 | $55,600 |
| 2023 | $8,161 | $69,900 | $14,300 | $55,600 |
| 2022 | $8,118 | $69,900 | $14,300 | $55,600 |
| 2021 | $8,025 | $69,900 | $14,300 | $55,600 |
| 2020 | $7,595 | $69,900 | $14,300 | $55,600 |
| 2019 | $7,260 | $69,900 | $14,300 | $55,600 |
| 2018 | $7,260 | $69,900 | $14,300 | $55,600 |
| 2017 | $6,993 | $69,900 | $14,300 | $55,600 |
| 2016 | $7,115 | $69,900 | $14,300 | $55,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,900 | $14,300 | $55,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,900 | $14,300 | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map