80 Branch Pike Smithfield, RI 02917
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $522,772
3
Beds
1
Bath
862
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Branch Pike, Smithfield, RI 02917 and is currently estimated at $453,943, approximately $526 per square foot. 80 Branch Pike is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including North Smithfield Elementary School, North Smithfield Middle School, and North Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Keene Ellen L
Bought by
Ellen L Keene Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellen L Keene Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,538 | $447,000 | $186,000 | $261,000 |
| 2024 | $5,647 | $391,100 | $154,800 | $236,300 |
| 2023 | $5,366 | $391,100 | $154,800 | $236,300 |
| 2022 | $5,225 | $391,100 | $154,800 | $236,300 |
| 2021 | $4,798 | $280,100 | $115,800 | $164,300 |
| 2020 | $4,708 | $280,100 | $115,800 | $164,300 |
| 2019 | $4,708 | $280,100 | $115,800 | $164,300 |
| 2018 | $4,752 | $270,600 | $115,800 | $154,800 |
| 2017 | $4,694 | $267,300 | $112,500 | $154,800 |
| 2016 | $4,472 | $267,300 | $112,500 | $154,800 |
| 2015 | $4,424 | $251,800 | $102,200 | $149,600 |
| 2012 | $4,023 | $251,100 | $117,900 | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map