80 Burke Rd Wallace, ID 83873
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $277,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Burke Rd, Wallace, ID 83873 and is currently estimated at $249,916, approximately $289 per square foot. 80 Burke Rd is a home with nearby schools including Silver Hills Elementary School and Wallace Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $977 | $201,233 | $17,582 | $183,651 |
| 2024 | $552 | $201,233 | $17,582 | $183,651 |
| 2023 | $552 | $139,323 | $17,582 | $121,741 |
| 2022 | $42 | $102,395 | $8,521 | $93,874 |
| 2021 | $861 | $79,732 | $7,353 | $72,379 |
| 2020 | $735 | $62,628 | $6,994 | $55,634 |
| 2019 | $621 | $52,714 | $6,537 | $46,177 |
| 2018 | $604 | $43,533 | $5,943 | $37,590 |
| 2017 | $570 | $40,101 | $5,943 | $34,158 |
| 2016 | $559 | $37,087 | $5,943 | $31,144 |
| 2015 | $560 | $37,087 | $5,943 | $31,144 |
| 2014 | $488 | $30,196 | $5,942 | $24,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map