NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
3.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
9,143 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of March 2023

Beautiful apartment in Highland Square, walking distance to Mustard Seed, and local amenities. Big windows with gorgeous light. Pet friendly. Serious applicants only - income requirement 3 times the rent, no evictions. Tenant responsible for utilities. NO smoking. Please inquire for furnished options.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Alexander White

Snyder & Snyder Real Estate License #2021002735 Listed on: 02/04/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 1918

Lot Details

  • 9,143

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 3-Story Property
  • 9,143 Sq Ft Lot
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for electric
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6822626

Year Built

Built in 1918

Lot Details

9,143 Sq Ft Lot

• Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 3.00
  • Year Built: 1918
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Pet Limitations: case by case with deposit
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1918

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Laundry Lower: 1
  • Laundry: 1

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: None
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Good

Schools

  • School District: Akron CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.2099
  • Parcel Number: 6822626

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2026 05/17/26 Off Market $995 -- --
05/02/2026 05/02/26 For Rent $995 +17.1% --
03/31/2023 03/31/23 Rented $850 0.0% --
03/20/2023 03/20/23 Under Contract -- -- --
03/07/2023 03/07/23 Price Changed $850 -5.6% --
02/04/2023 02/04/23 For Rent $900 -- --
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,424 $40,026 $7,105 $32,921
2024 $2,309 $40,026 $7,105 $32,921
2023 $2,424 $40,026 $7,105 $32,921
2022 $2,307 $32,809 $5,824 $26,985
2021 $2,309 $32,809 $5,824 $26,985
2020 $2,376 $32,810 $5,820 $26,990
2019 $2,610 $33,040 $6,940 $26,100
2018 $2,577 $33,040 $6,940 $26,100
2017 $2,373 $33,040 $6,940 $26,100
2016 $2,375 $29,150 $6,940 $22,210
2015 $2,373 $29,150 $6,940 $22,210
2014 $2,356 $29,150 $6,940 $22,210
2013 $2,311 $29,150 $6,940 $22,210
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4436341

MLS Now
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.