E
Seller's Agent in 2016
Evelyn Harris
Carpenter, REALTORS®
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $303,260
Beautiful home with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Large living room, large kitchen, dining room can be used as office or dining room. Large covered patio overlooks a nice size yard. Storage shed in back. Walking distance to town and Morse Lake.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Evelyn Harris
Carpenter, REALTORS® License #RB14042114 Listed on: 07/15/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Amber Scollick
EPYK Realty LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cockerham Gary | -- | First American Title | |
| Klepfer John A | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Schildmeier Norma L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klepfer John A | $154,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2016 11/04/16 | Sold | $150,000 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2016 10/07/16 | Off Market | $150,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | For Sale | $154,900 | +3.3% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2016 09/08/16 | Off Market | $150,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,783 | $234,700 | $34,800 | $199,900 |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $200,800 | $34,800 | $166,000 |
| 2023 | $1,376 | $167,800 | $34,800 | $133,000 |
| 2022 | $1,595 | $171,400 | $34,800 | $136,600 |
| 2021 | $1,327 | $151,500 | $34,800 | $116,700 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $141,900 | $34,800 | $107,100 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $137,600 | $25,700 | $111,900 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $128,000 | $25,700 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $124,900 | $25,700 | $99,200 |
| 2016 | $960 | $120,900 | $25,700 | $95,200 |
| 2014 | $2,159 | $107,900 | $28,900 | $79,000 |
| 2013 | $2,159 | $115,600 | $28,900 | $86,700 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2016
Evelyn Harris
Carpenter, REALTORS®
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Amber Scollick
EPYK Realty LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21430628
APN: 29-07-06-104-014.101-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.