80 Chicken Farm Rd Brinkley, AR 72021
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $189,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Chicken Farm Rd, Brinkley, AR 72021 and is currently estimated at $136,657, approximately $58 per square foot. 80 Chicken Farm Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including C.B. Partee Elementary School and Brinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Bought by
Burns Cecil F and Burns Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Cecil F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $268 | $25,270 | $1,400 | $23,870 |
| 2024 | $354 | $18,500 | $1,400 | $17,100 |
| 2023 | $731 | $18,500 | $1,400 | $17,100 |
| 2022 | $356 | $18,500 | $1,400 | $17,100 |
| 2021 | $356 | $18,500 | $1,400 | $17,100 |
| 2020 | $356 | $18,500 | $1,400 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $356 | $16,490 | $1,400 | $15,090 |
| 2018 | $353 | $16,490 | $1,400 | $15,090 |
| 2017 | $645 | $16,490 | $1,400 | $15,090 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,490 | $1,400 | $15,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,240 | $1,600 | $11,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,240 | $1,600 | $11,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map