B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian McShea
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
(508) 804-9389
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $375,168
Wonderful 2 bedroom starter or retirement home in the Upper Burncoat area with hardwoods throughout. Nestled on a corner lot with a one car garage this home is only minutes to Rte. 290 and 5-8 minute drive to UMass Med School. Stairway to the attic leads to great storage area or possible expansion of the living area. Vinyl sided with replacement windows and a young roof make this a great investment. It also features an enclosed porch which leads to a wood deck and a level lot. Quick close if necessary.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester Listed on: 10/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keefe | $349,900 | -- | |
| Noonan Anne | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Sold | $350,000 | -6.7% | $365 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $391 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,292 | $325,400 | $107,700 | $217,700 |
| 2024 | $4,135 | $300,700 | $107,700 | $193,000 |
| 2023 | $3,966 | $276,600 | $93,700 | $182,900 |
| 2022 | $3,647 | $239,800 | $74,900 | $164,900 |
| 2021 | $3,456 | $212,300 | $60,000 | $152,300 |
| 2020 | $3,315 | $195,000 | $60,000 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $3,191 | $177,300 | $53,900 | $123,400 |
| 2018 | $3,198 | $169,100 | $53,900 | $115,200 |
| 2017 | $3,069 | $159,700 | $53,900 | $105,800 |
| 2016 | $3,042 | $147,600 | $40,800 | $106,800 |
| 2015 | $2,962 | $147,600 | $40,800 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | $2,884 | $147,600 | $40,800 | $106,800 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian McShea
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
(508) 804-9389
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Anthony Khattar
Khattar Realty, Inc.
(508) 873-1633
3 in this area
113 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73448889
APN: WORC-000036-000024-000055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.