80 Clement Rd West Townsend, MA 01474
Estimated Value: $579,354 - $719,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Clement Rd, West Townsend, MA 01474 and is currently estimated at $641,339, approximately $288 per square foot. 80 Clement Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Anderson Arthur G
Bought by
Randall Christine and Anderson Tracey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Anderson Arthur G
Bought by
Anderson Arthur G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Hocter Francis J and Hocter Jean M
Bought by
Anderson Arthur G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Christine | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Arthur G | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Arthur G | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Arthur G | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,795 | $468,000 | $131,200 | $336,800 |
| 2024 | $6,624 | $459,700 | $131,200 | $328,500 |
| 2023 | $6,617 | $433,600 | $118,200 | $315,400 |
| 2022 | $6,149 | $349,200 | $95,400 | $253,800 |
| 2021 | $6,126 | $334,200 | $98,500 | $235,700 |
| 2020 | $5,754 | $294,800 | $79,800 | $215,000 |
| 2019 | $5,666 | $293,100 | $79,800 | $213,300 |
| 2018 | $5,466 | $269,800 | $80,600 | $189,200 |
| 2017 | $5,045 | $256,500 | $79,700 | $176,800 |
| 2016 | $4,912 | $248,100 | $79,700 | $168,400 |
| 2015 | $4,808 | $251,600 | $86,700 | $164,900 |
| 2014 | $4,810 | $245,800 | $86,200 | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map