80 Cloverleaf Bypass Lake Placid, FL 33852
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80 Cloverleaf Bypass, Lake Placid, FL 33852 and is currently estimated at $307,701, approximately $158 per square foot. 80 Cloverleaf Bypass is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Lake Placid Elementary School, Lake Placid High School, and Lake Placid Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,169 | $102,037 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,120 | $99,161 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $96,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $93,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,075 | $90,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $89,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $991 | $87,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $972 | $85,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $887 | $84,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $871 | $81,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $832 | $80,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $827 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map